?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 August 2018 @ 10:22 am
Little Update of my busy week...  

39518348_281242986039558_8814171153737187328_n

Hello and good morning, my friends!!

So yesterday I woke up and went to the kitchen to have breakfast.
I looked out onto our deck and saw my cat (Billy) sleeping in a very strange position and place.
(see picture above)
Hopefully that will give anyone that needs a little pick me up a laugh. :)

So my busy week went well last week. I survived and still here to tell about. Hahaha!😂

My procedure on my arm to remove more skin where my mole went well. I go back on Thursday to get the sutures removed and get the results to make sure all the possible bad stuff is gone.

After my appoint I went shopping to get something for a wedding that I'm going to this Sunday. The wedding is for one of my former guradies. I found a super cute dress at a really super awesome price. I don't usually wear dresses at all but I'm trying to be more confident and wear something I really like.
Here it is.
IMG_20180820_151212 (1)
What do you think? Does it look okay on me?

Our first football game was quite interesting but before I get on that. I had a nice little dinner with my really good friend and her little boy. He is like my newhew and love him to pieces. They also came to game for a little bit.

Well getting our younger kids was like dressing 11 toddlers at the same time. Some of them were so lost putting their uniform on. We haven't had that many 7th graders in a long time we forgot how clueless they were about things. On to their preformance. They did awesome! They had audience clapping along and cheering really loud. We were tickled that they sounded so good and look good too. It wasn't perfect but it was a good step in the right direction. And apparently people have been singing our praises over the weekend. So go us! Oh and the football team won big. 71- 0. I felt so bad for the other team. We weren't running up the score we basicly played our younger players and they still couldn't get a touchdown.

Wow, that got wordy. If you read this, you are awesome! THANK YOU!! :DD


Have a great Tuesday my friends!!

♥♥♥






 
 
 
Julie: Original ★ detonate with contactragnarok_08 on August 28th, 2018 05:25 pm (UTC)
That's so cute your cat is sleeping like that XD

Glad that the younger kids did well :D
beccathegleek: Sue - HAPPY DANCE - The Middlenarnialover7 on August 28th, 2018 11:02 pm (UTC)
I know, right? I just couldn't resist taking the picture. :)

Thank you! Me too! ♥
yahoo! answers user something's gone wrong: beachsidleypkhermit on August 28th, 2018 06:57 pm (UTC)
That’s a cute dress, you look great!
beccathegleek: D'Artagnan - LAUGHING  - The Musketeersnarnialover7 on August 28th, 2018 11:02 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you so much!! ♥
sometimes, red riding hood will eat the wolf.: 007wretched on August 28th, 2018 08:30 pm (UTC)
The new dress looks lovely on you! <3 Glad your week went well :)
beccathegleek: Elsa - HAPPY - OUaTnarnialover7 on August 28th, 2018 11:04 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you so much!! ♥ Thank you, I hope your week went well too! :DD
stolenglimpse: Kitten - Meowstolenglimpse on August 28th, 2018 08:36 pm (UTC)
Cats will find the most uncomfortable places to sleep on/in and they'll be as comfy as ever. That's so funny to me.
beccathegleek: Jamie - little SMILE - Outlandernarnialover7 on August 28th, 2018 11:06 pm (UTC)
I totally agree with you. I don't understand their sleep places sometimes. Cats are crazy but I love them. :)
(no subject) - stolenglimpse on August 29th, 2018 02:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - narnialover7 on August 30th, 2018 10:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - stolenglimpse on August 31st, 2018 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - narnialover7 on September 1st, 2018 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - stolenglimpse on September 3rd, 2018 11:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
magicrubbishmagicrubbish on August 28th, 2018 08:43 pm (UTC)
Your Billy is so awwwwwdorable , can I marry him ?? <3 Do often share his pics please . He indeed made my day. <3
beccathegleek: Queen Anne - COMPASSION - The Musketeersnarnialover7 on August 28th, 2018 11:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks a bunch! He certainly is! Yeah, I usually share my cats and dogs pics. Awww I'm glad it made you're day. ♥
(no subject) - magicrubbish on August 28th, 2018 11:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - narnialover7 on August 28th, 2018 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - magicrubbish on August 29th, 2018 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - narnialover7 on August 30th, 2018 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - magicrubbish on September 1st, 2018 07:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - narnialover7 on September 1st, 2018 09:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
L: twomeringues on August 29th, 2018 02:40 am (UTC)
OMG that cat pic XD
beccathegleek: Claire/Jamie - Nature - Outlandernarnialover7 on August 30th, 2018 10:27 pm (UTC)
☺☺
Kaylee Winchesterroguem on August 29th, 2018 09:23 am (UTC)
Hah, cute picture of the cat.

Hope all goes well at the doctor.

That is such a cute dress and it looks lovely on you.

Glad everything went well with the performance and the game.
beccathegleek: Kara - SMILE _- Supergirlnarnialover7 on August 30th, 2018 10:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you so very much for such a sweet comment! ♥♥
liadtbunnyliadtbunny on August 30th, 2018 02:55 pm (UTC)
Cute dress!

I hope your cat didn't fall off!

Bravo to the kids.
beccathegleek: Veronica - HAPPY(profile) - Riverdalenarnialover7 on August 30th, 2018 10:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!! ♥ Nope, he didn't. I kind of surprised he didn't. hahaha
Driver Picks the Musicbatmarg on August 30th, 2018 09:39 pm (UTC)
lol. Too cute.

And I love the dress!

Y'ali start them marching in 7th? Wow. I'm impressed. WE started in 8th grade, but that was because the band was small when they started that and now it's huge, but hey: tradition.
beccathegleek: Sarah Solo - Coudy Marching Bandnarnialover7 on August 30th, 2018 10:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you so very much!! ♥

Yes, our band is 7-12. We are a small school. We have to start them young so hopefully they keep with it. It's definitely challenging with a bunch of 7th graders though.
Chelsea: TBBT → Pennysictransits on August 31st, 2018 09:43 pm (UTC)
Lol I love that picture! Too cute. xD

Love that dress! It's super cute. =)
beccathegleek: Gwaine - Colorful - Merlinnarnialover7 on September 3rd, 2018 02:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you so very much!! ♥